?

Log in

No account? Create an account
anything and everything's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
anything and everything

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 May 2008|03:22am]
rozroc



Hey all,

There is a comedy out called, “Meet The Mobsters”. It’s pretty funny.

Check out the trailer
post comment

new community!! [09 Jun 2003|05:26pm]

psykoticpenguin
xxxmoonstruck -- it`s for icons, layouts, blinkies, backgrounds, + more! please join!!

- Adrienne, community maintainer
1 comment|post comment

Haha, *rahhhh* [16 Apr 2003|10:58am]

psykoticpenguin
[ mood | bored ]

Morty the Death's Head

Hey I'm new, I just joined this community. I joined it to just put in random thoughts, meet new people, and... um yeah, just post about whatever. My name is Adrienne, and I'm almost 16 (I will be 16 on april 22nd). I'm writing this at school right now, in the asc fer I am bored and a fuckin lj-addict LOL. Anyway, yeah.

I'm thinking of changing the layout of my journal, but I'm not exactly sure what to do... I'm thinking more color tho, like hot pink or something, I think that'd be really cool. U can click my username if u wanna see the layout I have on my journal right now. I like it and everything, its just that I get bored with my layouts and my colors after a while and I'm in the mood for a change. What should I do? I wanna use hot pink, but I already made this one background which was a pain in the ass to make (and its black and white), but... yeah. Any suggestions? Please reply if u have any ideas.

Also, I have an account at deviantart.com, its like this artsy-type website where u can submit anything like poems, prose, drawings, paintings, etc. to go to mine its http://psykoticpenguin.deviantart.com . Hmmm... not much else to write, hope I make new friends from this community! Later!

~Adrienne

3 comments|post comment

[03 Feb 2003|05:42pm]

bananamilk
I found this community again! :) Just saying Hi and stuff, and wondering if anybody wants to be my friend? I'm nice; I promise! <33
4 comments|post comment

[26 Jul 2002|09:49pm]

krisco
[ mood | have to pee ]

Does anyon know a good website that I can download music from...without having to download a special downloading program like Winmx or anything? I need somewhere to download from, but I'm not allowed to download a specific program.

Thankies

1 comment|post comment

oh lucy what went wrong [21 Jul 2002|01:06pm]

i_heart_kiedis
[ mood | awake ]

i want to give collective kisses & cookies to everyone who has joined!! you guys are rad x 1000000000005.

i woke up with horrible tummy pains this morning. thier gone now..but yeah. i think its my nerves..because i have to get my [oral] surgery on tuesday. blah. not looking foward to it.

some songs for you to download!
"Lucy's Shoe"- Spacehog
"Human Fly"- The Cramps
"Little Fat Baby"- Sparklehorse

xoxoxxo

post comment

[21 Jul 2002|09:18am]

incorrectanswer
I love the house to myself on Saturdays. I blast up girly music and rock out in my living room. Yesterday was my No Doubt day!!
post comment

[20 Jul 2002|09:55pm]

mynqchan
[ mood | chipper ]

Hi hello!!

I joined cos Maribeth is just such a cool awesome person... and I want a kiss & cookie XD

Uhm... nothing more to say... except for Chili Peppers RAWK!!! ;X

1 comment|post comment

ers [20 Jul 2002|11:47pm]

nothingshocking
[ mood | helpful ]

electro rock show !!!
saturday 08.10.02 all ages show doors 6:30pm

tapping the vein / betty's trash / mannequin porn
the gutter gurlz / mixel pixel / plus special guests

info / directions http://www.clubluxx.com http://www.electrorockshow.com
luxx 256 grand street (bet driggs & roebling) williamsburg, brooklyn
718.599.1000

post comment

grr, where's my hug and cookie?! [20 Jul 2002|10:50pm]

nothingshocking
[ mood | amused ]

not that i'm that greedy..


*cough*


anywho, ima rebel and say WOOOOOOO

or something.

byebyeee!!

7 comments|post comment

[20 Jul 2002|09:10pm]
__punkgirl__
no doubt kicks ass.
blink 182 kicks ass.

that is all.

i miss you bethie!
^ you didnt kick the mail man hard enuff!^
10 comments|post comment

[20 Jul 2002|06:40pm]

incorrectanswer
Everyone is saying "weeeeeeee"..so...Weeeeeeeeee, I'm here also!!
post comment

[20 Jul 2002|06:56pm]

evillizardeyes
i'm sorry i posted twice *cries* me so soorrry
post comment

[20 Jul 2002|06:54pm]

evillizardeyes
hello all!! weeeee i joined i joined!
2 comments|post comment

[20 Jul 2002|06:54pm]

evillizardeyes
hello all!! weeeee i joined i joined!
post comment

I was the 1st to joiiiiin *sing song* [20 Jul 2002|06:14pm]

lollipopland
[ mood | excited ]

Wheeeeeeee, here I am!

2 comments|post comment

[20 Jul 2002|06:14pm]

ex_tinge
[ mood | amused ]

wo0p. hi. :)

2 comments|post comment

[20 Jul 2002|06:53pm]

i_heart_kiedis
it worrrrrrrkkkkksssss yay! now to get members. [happy]
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]